Category: Beef Blogonoff

Wanna Be a Dumbass Star?

How would you like to be an Internet Sensation like Fearless Leader? It’s real easy to do, I mean just look at Fearless Leader, he’s a Dumbass. But! He’s a Dumbass read by tens of thousands of Dumbasses in 156 countries (and counting!) around the World!

This Could Be You!

You’ll have a built-in audience to see your works of Dumbassery and you’ll become a member of an Exclusive Club as well! I don’t know what the hell Exclusive Club that would be, but it’s an Exclusive Club nonetheless.

Bottom line…I let Beef Blogonoff, the epitome of a Dumbass, write a Guest Post and it went over like gangbusters! And by “gangbusters”, I mean a “green turd in a punch bowl”, but, hey, the dude got a few hundred hits on the crap he wrote. So, if you, too, can write crap worthy of being on Dumbass News, do it!

Scribble something down, send it to me at realdumbassnews AT gmail DOT com and I’ll review it, give you credit for your creation and let the World judge what kind of Dumbass writing skillz you possess.

No experience is necessary to prove to Dumbasses all over the planet that you have what it takes to be a Dumbass Internet Darling….like me.  🙂

Vice Fearless Leadership Honors could be awarded, I just gotta think of some Honorary Titles to bestow upon the “lucky” Guest Posters.

Get your crayons out and start printing away, tracing the alphabet when you need to and putting them to pixels.

You could be the Next Dumbass Star!

I am Looking for Guest Dumbasses!

How would you like to be an Internet Sensation like Fearless Leader? It’s real easy to do, I mean just look at Fearless Leader, he’s a Dumbass. But! He’s a Dumbass read by tens of thousands of Dumbasses in 142 countries (and counting!) around the World!

This Could Be You!

You’ll have a built-in audience to see your works of Dumbassery and you’ll become a member of an Exclusive Club as well! I don’t know what the hell Exclusive Club that would be, but it’s an Exclusive Club nonetheless.

Bottom line…I let Beef Blogonoff, the epitome of a Dumbass, write a Guest Post and it went over like gangbusters! And by “gangbusters”, I mean a “green turd in a punch bowl”, but, hey, the dude got a few hundred hits on the crap he wrote. So, if you, too, can write crap worthy of being on Dumbass News, do it!
Scribble something down, send it to me at realdumbassnews AT gmail DOT com and I’ll review it, give you credit for your creation and let the World judge what kind of Dumbass writing skillz you possess.

No experience is necessary to prove to Dumbasses all over the planet that you have what it takes to be a Dumbass Internet Darling….like me.  🙂

Vice Fearless Leadership Honors could be awarded, I just gotta think of some Honorary Titles to bestow upon the “lucky” Guest Posters.

Get your crayons out and start printing away, tracing the alphabet when you need to and putting them to pixels.

You could be the Next Dumbass Star!

Beef Blogonoff: A New Dumbass to Read!

Beef Blogonoff

Folks, I have found a new Dumbass. I got a comment on one of the TexNetMaine Blogging Empire member blogs over the weekend and it was to my good fortune because it took me straight to a real live Dumbass – Beef Blogonoff. Now if that’s not a Dumbass name for a blog, I don’t know what is. When I first saw it, I got a tear in my eye. It’s a beautiful thing. <sniffle>

Beef, as he prefers to be called (because his real first name is Frances or some other Dumbass shit), left a link to his blog in his comment, so I went to check it out. It’s damn funny stuff that only a True Dumbass could come up with. The blog entries are short and sweet with a humorous twist, so it literally takes just a few seconds to read.

Beef is fairly new to blogging so he said some nice shit to me so I’d take pity and put his dumb ass on my blogroll and I am just stupid enough to do it. Little does he know however that by associating his name with this blog, he is committing blogging suicide, but what else would you expect from a Dumbass named Beef?

Good luck, Beef! It’s good to have another member in the family.

Dumbass.